Enrol at Da Vinci

Application Process

Download and complete the Application Form. Please send/forward the completed form and required documentation to the following email address: admissions@davinci.ac.za

Once we have received your Application Form and all the required documents, your application will be screened at the next Selection Committee meeting. You will be contacted via email within 14 days after the committee has made a recommendation in this regard.

Please note: Application documents will only be screened once all documents are in order as stated above.

If you have any issues please direct them to Onicca Maculube:

info@davinci.ac.za

+27 (11) 608 1331

Information on study visa’s and permits:

Permanent residents – Permanent residents  holders do not require a study permit.

Spouses of diplomats – Spouses of Diplomats are required to apply for study endorsement.

Adult children of diplomats – Children of Diplomats are required to apply for study permit.

Persons with permanent work permits – Person holding a Permanent Resident permit does not require a study permit.

Persons with temporary work permits – Person on a temporary work permit is required to apply for a study endorsement and may only be allowed to study part time.

Long  distance students – registered with us and who only need to attend classes 2 days a month – Long distance students may apply for Visitors Visa, they are required to produce supporting documents when applying.