2016 winners

2016 winners and finalists in each category:

Management of technology category

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: SVA Innovate 

Finalists: 
RocketMine Aerial Data Solutions
JoinCircles 
Niche Integrated Solutions 

Small enterprise

WINNER: Technetium 

Finalists: 
X/procure Software SA 
Agilitude
COLONYHQ 
Hazleton Pumps International 

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Cornastone Telecommunications 

Finalists: 
SSG Consulting
Accsys 

Large enterprise

WINNER: Allied Electronics Corporation Limited

Finalists: 
De Beers Technologies South  Africa (DebTech)
PFK Electronics

Management of innovation category

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: SVA Innovate 

Finalists: 
IoT.nxt
Tuluntulu

Small enterprise

WINNER: COLONYHQ 

Finalists: 
Technetium
X/procure Software SA 
Hazleton Pumps International 
Khonology
LucidView 
BOSS Office Projects 
Systemic Logic Innovation Agency

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Cornastone Telecommunications 

Finalists: 
Accsys 
SSG Consulting

Large enterprise

WINNER: Allied Electronics Corporation 

Finalists: 
De Beers Technologies South Africa (DebTech)
Altech Netstar

Management of people category

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: No winner

Finalists: 
RocketMine Aerial Data Solutions
SVA Innovate

Small enterprise

WINNER: X/procure Software SA 

Finalists: 
COLONYHQ 
Metro Minds 

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Accsys 

Finalists: 
Cornastone Telecommunications
Five Friday

Large enterprise

WINNER: PFK Electronics

Finalists: 
Allied Electronics Corporation
African Oxygen 
Altech Multimedia 

Management of systems category

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: Kirkonsult 

Finalists: 
Memeza Shout 

Small enterprise

WINNER: Khonology

Finalists: 
COLONYHQ
Systemic Logic Innovation Agency 

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Accsys 

Finalists: 
SSG Consulting

Large enterprise

WINNER: Allied Electronics Corporation 

Finalists: 
I CAT Environmental Solutions
Altech Netstar
Altech Multimedia 

Blank Canvas International Award for Sustainability

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: SVA Innovate 

Finalists: 
RocketMine Aerial Data Solutions
Tuluntulu 

Small enterprise

WINNER: COLONYHQ
Systemic Logic Innovation Agency 

Finalists: 
X/procure Software SA
Khonology

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Accsys
Cornastone Telecommunications 

Finalists: 
SSG Consulting

Large enterprise

WINNER: Allied Electronics Corporation
PFK Electronics

Finalists: 
De Beers Technologies South Africa (DebTech)

Director-General Award for Overall Excellence

Emerging enterprise

WINNER: SVA Innovate 

Finalists: 
RocketMine Aerial Data Solutions
Tuluntulu 

Small enterprise

WINNER: COLONYHQ 

Finalists: 
X/procure Software SA 
Khonology

Minister Award for Overall Excellence

Medium enterprise

WINNER: Accsys 

Finalists: 
Cornastone Telecommunications
SSG Consulting

Large enterprise

WINNER: Allied Electronics Corporation

Finalists: 
De Beers Technologies South Africa (DebTech)
Altech Netstar